Sponsored by
Sponsors United States Climate Change Science Program US Geological Survey US Department of Agriculture

List of Ann Arbor Workshop Participants

Richard Birdsey, USDA Forest Service
Laura Bourgeau-Chavez, Michigan Technological University
Dan Brown, University of Michigan
Isaac Brown, EDAW AECOMĀ 
Nancy Cavallaro, USDA CSREES
Peter Claggett, U.S. Geological Survey
Robert Corry, University of Guelph
Bryant Cramer, U.S. Geological Survey
William Currie, University of Michigan
Roger Dahlman, U.S. Dept of Energy
Virginia Dale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Alex de Sherbinin, Columbia University
Bradley Doorn, NASA
Mark Drummond, U.S. Geological Survey
Dennis Dye, U.S. Geological Survey
Tom Evans, Indiana University
Nancy French, Michigan Technological University
Scott Goetz, The Woods Hole Research Center
Sharon Gourdji, University of Michigan
Samuel Goward, University of Maryland
Matthew Hansen, South Dakota State University
Geoff Henebry, South Dakota State University
Richard Houghton, The Woods Hole Research Center
Chengquan Huang, University of Maryland
Ronald Huntsinger, Bureau of Land Management
Meghan Hutchins, University of Michigan
Lucy Hutyra, University of Washington
Atul Jain, University of Illinois
Eric Kasischke, University of Maryland
Olga Krankina, Oregon State University
Werner Kurz, Canadian Forest Service
Lauren Lesch, University of Michigan
Maxine Levin, USDA NRCS
Tom Loveland, US Geological Survey
George Malanson, University of Iowa
Robert Mendelsohn, Yale University
Anna Michalak, University of Michigan
Miranda Mockrin, USDA Forest Service
Kimberly Mueller, University of Michigan
Laura Musacchio, University of Minnesota
Joan Nassauer, University of Michigan
Joyce Penner, University of Michigan
Alexander Pfaff, Duke University
Richard Pouyat, USDA Forest Service
Derek Robinson, University of Michigan
Matthew Rollins, U.S. Geological Survey EROS
David Skole, Michigan State University
Jonathan Smith, U.S. Geological Survey
Allen Solomon, U.S. Forest Service
Susan Stewart, U.S. Forest Service
Eric Sundquist, U.S. Geological Survey
Chris Swanston, USDA Forest Service
Ken Sylvester, University of Michigan
Ione Taylor, U.S. Geological Survey
Nancy Thomas, University of Maryland
Larry Tieszen, U.S. Geological Survey EROS
Andres Vina, Michigan State University
Michelle Wienert, Michigan Technological University
Curtis Woodcock, Boston University
Tingting Zhao, Florida State University
Zhiliang Zhu, U.S. Geological Survey ERO